Torn.Com - Info torn.com

torn.com receives about 23,900 unique visitors and 403,910 (16.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,576.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,758,840.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torn.com is ranked number 13,275 in the world and 0.00478% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 83.223.121.90.

About - torn.com

How popular is torn.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
717,000
Daily Pageviews:
403,910 (16.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,275 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00478% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.0%36.0%5458
United Kingdom 12.8%12.3%2929
Myanmar 10.2%11.0%194
Australia 3.9%2.5%3805
Canada 3.6%3.3%5768
France 2.3%3.4%12959
Germany 2.0%2.9%18655
Jersey 1.8%2.0%54
India 1.7%3.9%23701
Norway 1.6%2.3%2586
Portugal 1.5%0.7%3159
Libya 1.4%1.9%1035
Poland 1.4%0.9%9496
Italy 1.2%0.9%19923
Ireland 1.1%0.8%3297
Romania 1.0%0.9%6379
Iran 0.9%1.0%19674
Brazil 0.9%0.4%24029
South Africa 0.9%1.2%6442
Malaysia 0.9%0.6%6695
Thailand 0.8%0.8%9308
Denmark 0.8%0.6%4548
Philippines 0.8%0.6%5264
Slovenia 0.8%0.3%1724
Pakistan 0.8%1.1%8168
Singapore 0.7%0.5%6930
Sweden 0.6%1.7%7424
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%8450
Mauritius 0.5%0.3%492
Croatia 0.5%0.5%3045

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
torn.com
99.70%99.75%16.2
profileimages.torn.com
0.45%0.05%2
dev-www.torn.com
0.28%0.19%10
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush torn.com
Domain:
  torn.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
152
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is torn.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much torn.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,576.00
Monthly Revenue:
$77,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$940,240.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 145,408$1,667.83
United Kingdom 49,681$309.51
Canada 13,329$93.44
Australia 10,098$76.04
France 13,733$64.54
Myanmar 44,430$64.42
Germany 11,713$56.58
Norway 9,290$49.24
Sweden 6,866$36.53
India 15,752$25.20
South Africa 4,847$21.37
Ireland 3,231$16.03
Italy 3,635$12.69
Denmark 2,423$9.31
Thailand 3,231$8.08
Malaysia 2,423$7.34
Libya 7,674$6.75
Poland 3,635$6.58
Portugal 2,827$6.16
Singapore 2,020$6.04
Pakistan 4,443$4.71
Iran 4,039$4.69
Romania 3,635$4.29
Nigeria 1,616$4.23
Philippines 2,423$3.93
Slovenia 1,212$3.36
Brazil 1,616$2.86
Croatia 2,020$2.54
Mauritius 1,212$1.47
Jersey 8,078$0.00

How much money do torn.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$462.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,885.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$168,943.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
62,840
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,885,210
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
22,936,716
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 26,173$300.21
United Kingdom 7,949$49.52
Canada 3,332$23.36
Germany 3,397$16.41
Australia 2,020$15.21
Sweden 1,923$10.23
Norway 1,858$9.85
France 1,511$7.10
India 4,411$7.06
Ireland 1,260$6.25
Denmark 606$2.33
Poland 1,200$2.17
Italy 618$2.16
Singapore 586$1.75
Pakistan 1,422$1.51
Portugal 594$1.29
Myanmar 889$1.29
Romania 763$0.90
Slovenia 279$0.77
Iran 646$0.75
Malaysia 194$0.59
Croatia 444$0.56
Thailand 194$0.48
South Africa 97$0.43
Philippines 170$0.27
Brazil 97$0.17
Libya 153$0.14
Nigeria 32$0.08
Mauritius 24$0.03
Jersey 0$0.00

How much is torn.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,758,840.64

Where is torn.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.223.121.90
ASN:
AS29017 
ISP:
Gyron Internet Ltd 
Server Location:
London
H9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 83.223.121.90

How fast does torn.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1305 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/Fantasy

What sites are related to torn.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 03 Aug 2012 23:35:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Pingback: http://www.torn.com/blog/xmlrpc.php
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=62dac8c5fabe441a757a7e7da7936e6b; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=ww5; path=/; domain=.torn.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX cron.torn.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-751.awsdns-29.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.223.121.90 295
NS ns-1324.awsdns-37.org 3595
NS ns-751.awsdns-29.net 3595
NS ns-1943.awsdns-50.co.uk 3595
NS ns-74.awsdns-09.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-17
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC

Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: TORN.COM

Domain servers in listed order:
NS-1943.AWSDNS-50.CO.UK
NS-74.AWSDNS-09.COM
NS-751.AWSDNS-29.NET
NS-1324.AWSDNS-37.ORG

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TORN.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TORN.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1324.AWSDNS-37.ORG
Name Server: NS-1943.AWSDNS-50.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-74.AWSDNS-09.COM
Name Server: NS-751.AWSDNS-29.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-jan-2012
Creation Date: 17-jun-1997
Expiration Date: 16-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 03 Aug 2012 23:34:52 UTC <<<
Last update was 174 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torn.com widget